Is Almon Malk Creamery Organic Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

Description
Pronounced vanilla aroma and flavor with a mild sweetness; mouthfeel is smooth and creamy with moderate thickness, pouring evenly. Blends readily into hot or cold beverages, useful for coffee, tea, smoothies, cereals, and baking. Offers stable texture in recipes and mixes without separating when stirred or heated gently during preparation.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- almonds
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced vanilla aroma and flavor with a mild sweetness; mouthfeel is smooth and creamy with moderate thickness, pouring evenly. Blends readily into hot or cold beverages, useful for coffee, tea, smoothies, cereals, and baking. Offers stable texture in recipes and mixes without separating when stirred or heated gently during preparation.
Ingredients
Filtered water, organic coconut sugar, organic almonds, organic soluble tapioca fiber, pure organic vanilla extract made from vanilla beans, baking soda, Himalayan pink salt. CONTAINS: Almonds, coconut.
Check Almon Malk Creamery Organic Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almon Malk Creamery Organic Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


