Is ALMOND ACAI BAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), NONFAT MILK POWDER, BROWN PUFFED RICE, ORGANIC ACAI POWDER, DRIED WHOLE EGG POWDER, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAX SEED OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC SESAME SEED OIL, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED OIL, DRIED WHOLE FOOD POWDERS (ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC ROSE HIP, ORGANIC ORANGE, ORGANIC LEMON, ORGANIC PAPAYA, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC KELP, ORGANIC DULSE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SPINACH).
Check ALMOND ACAI BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND ACAI BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


