Is BAR ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS (25%)_x000D_DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOT, RICE FLOUR, PRESERVATIVE (220)) (20%), COCONUT (CONTAINS_x000D_PRESERVATIVE (220))_x000D_HONEY (13%)_x000D_GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE)_x000D_PUFFED RICE_x000D_CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN)
Check BAR ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAR ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


