Is almond and pecan crunch oat granola Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECAN CRUNCH LOW SUGAR, VEGAN & GLUTEN FREE THE SERIOUS STUFF Gluten Free Oats, Zusto ( Bulking agent (polydextrose). soluble maize fibres, chicory fibres, sweeteners (isomalt, erythritol, sucralose), Pecan Nuts (10%), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds (5%), Brazil nuts, Pumpkin seeds, Rape Seed Oil, Chia seeds, Coconut Flakes, Vanilla (0.6%), Himalayan Pink Salt ALLERGENS Product contains nuts. For allergens, including cereals, see ingredients in bold. LOVE ME

Check almond and pecan crunch oat granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep