Is Almond Banket Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate, Invert Sugar, Whole Eggs, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Dextrose, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Whole Milk
Check Almond Banket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Banket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


