Is ALMOND BARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ROASTED ALMONDS, ALMOND BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin), Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt)
Check ALMOND BARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ROASTED ALMONDS, ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ROASTED ALMONDS, ALMOND BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
ALMOND BARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE ROASTED ALMONDS, ALMOND BARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


