Is Almond Bark Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*percent daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. your daily values may be higher 14% or lower depending on your calorie needs: calories: amount per serving nutrition %dv* amount per serving %dv* facts serving size 1 cube (57g) servings per bag 12 calories 300 fat calories 150 total fat 16g 25% total carb 41g 2,000 less than 65g less than 20g cholesterol less than 300mg 300mg 2,500 80g 25g sat fat 15g 77% dietary fiber 0g 0% total fat sat fat trans fat og sugars 40g cholesterol omg 0% protein og sodium total carbohydrate dietary fiber calories per gram: less than 2,400mg 2,400mg 375g 30g 300g sodium omg 0% 25g vitamin a 0% • vitamin c 0% • calcium 0% • iron 0% fat 9 carbohydrate 4 protein 4 mediets: sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, artificial puorinadded. contains: milk, soy.

Check Almond Bark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking