Is ALMOND BERRY BAR Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
54% BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; SUGAR; COCOA; SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, CHERRIES (SUGAR; SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR; SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check ALMOND BERRY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BERRY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


