Is Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds made in a peanut-free facility
  • almonds

almonds made in a peanut-free facility

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Original beverage offers a mild, subtly nutty flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture. Consumers commonly use it in coffee, cereal, smoothies and recipes as a neutral liquid base. Reviews generally note consistent taste, versatility, and suitability for mixing, though some describe it as watery and less flavorful than alternatives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Contains Almonds Made In A Peanut-free Facility

Check Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking