Is Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative Gluten Free?

Description
Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative is a rice milk product that does not contain any added sweeteners. People love this almond milk alternative for its amazing taste and the fact that it is unsweetened and cholesterol-free. Many individuals enjoy using almond milk in their smoothies and appreciate that it is vegan. With these qualities, Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative provides a popular and satisfying option for those seeking a delicious and healthy milk alternative.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative is a rice milk product that does not contain any added sweeteners. People love this almond milk alternative for its amazing taste and the fact that it is unsweetened and cholesterol-free. Many individuals enjoy using almond milk in their smoothies and appreciate that it is vegan. With these qualities, Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative provides a popular and satisfying option for those seeking a delicious and healthy milk alternative.
Ingredients
Spring Water, Almonds (2%), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins (D2, E, B12) See ingredients list with allergens in bold
Check Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


