Is Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative is a rice milk product that does not contain any added sweeteners. People love this almond milk alternative for its amazing taste and the fact that it is unsweetened and cholesterol-free. Many individuals enjoy using almond milk in their smoothies and appreciate that it is vegan. With these qualities, Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative provides a popular and satisfying option for those seeking a delicious and healthy milk alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Almonds (2%), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins (D2, E, B12) See ingredients list with allergens in bold

Check Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Breeze Long Life Unsweetened Almond Milk Alternative is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie