Is Almond Breeze, Unsweetened Almond Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-aloha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Almond Breeze, Unsweetened Almond Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Breeze, Unsweetened Almond Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Breeze, Unsweetened Almond Coconut is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


