Is Almond Butter 100% Organic. Keto - 7 grams of Protein. Low Sugar. Enhanced with Chia, Flax and Hemp. Flavored with Cinnamon Vanilla. Very Spreadable and So Creamy. Fresh Made Small Batches 425g/15oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic sucrose
organic sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Organic Almonds, Vanilla Powder (Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Sucrose), Flax Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon
Check Almond Butter 100% Organic. Keto - 7 grams of Protein. Low Sugar. Enhanced with Chia, Flax and Hemp. Flavored with Cinnamon Vanilla. Very Spreadable and So Creamy. Fresh Made Small Batches 425g/15oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Butter 100% Organic. Keto - 7 grams of Protein. Low Sugar. Enhanced with Chia, Flax and Hemp. Flavored with Cinnamon Vanilla. Very Spreadable and So Creamy. Fresh Made Small Batches 425g/15oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Almond Butter 100% Organic. Keto - 7 grams of Protein. Low Sugar. Enhanced with Chia, Flax and Hemp. Flavored with Cinnamon Vanilla. Very Spreadable and So Creamy. Fresh Made Small Batches 425g/15oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


