Is Almond Butter 100% Organic. Keto - 7 grams of Protein. Low Sugar. Enhanced with Chia, Flax and Hemp. Flavored with Cinnamon Vanilla. Very Spreadable and So Creamy. Fresh Made Small Batches 425g/15oz. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • organic sucrose

organic sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Organic Almonds, Vanilla Powder (Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Sucrose), Flax Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon

Check Almond Butter 100% Organic. Keto - 7 grams of Protein. Low Sugar. Enhanced with Chia, Flax and Hemp. Flavored with Cinnamon Vanilla. Very Spreadable and So Creamy. Fresh Made Small Batches 425g/15oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Almond Butter 100% Organic. Keto - 7 grams of Protein. Low Sugar. Enhanced with Chia, Flax and Hemp. Flavored with Cinnamon Vanilla. Very Spreadable and So Creamy. Fresh Made Small Batches 425g/15oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking