Is ALMOND BUTTER CHIP BRAIN + BODY BARS, ALMOND BUTTER CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy bars with occasional creamy chips provide a sweet, mild nutty flavor and a moderately dense, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers report them as convenient on the go snacks, desk, travel bites, useful before or after exercise, generally consistent in taste and texture across purchases with minimal variation frequently reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, TAPIOCA FIBER, PLANT-BASED PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN, FLAXSEEDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GUM ACACIA, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, WATER, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NON-GMO STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LION'S MANE, VITAMIN E

Check ALMOND BUTTER CHIP BRAIN + BODY BARS, ALMOND BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast