Is ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS & CHIA SEEDS BARS, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic dark unsweetened chocolate
organic dark unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC DARK UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS & CHIA SEEDS BARS, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS & CHIA SEEDS BARS, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


