Is ALMOND BUTTER & COCONUT FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & COCONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- active yogurt cultures
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CREAM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), WATER, ALMOND BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ALMOND BUTTER & COCONUT FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER & COCONUT FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


