Is ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA BLENDED WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Almond Butter, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Pectin, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Active Cultures, S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgariscus

Check ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA BLENDED WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA BLENDED WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA | Spoonful