Is ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA FLAVOR GRANOLA BITES, ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • whole grain rolled wheat
  • whole grain oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BAKING SODA, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA.

Check ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA FLAVOR GRANOLA BITES, ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go