Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ms Chocolate Melt in the Middle Pudding is a delectable dessert that features sugar and chocolate chunks, both of which are high in sugar. This indulgent treat is known for its gooey, melty center that is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this product, its rich chocolate flavor and delightful texture are likely to be appreciated by those who enjoy sweet desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond.

Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted | Spoonful