Is Almond Cashew and Hazelnut Nut Butter - 1 Medium (7oz) Jar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- filberts
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Filberts
Check Almond Cashew and Hazelnut Nut Butter - 1 Medium (7oz) Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Cashew and Hazelnut Nut Butter - 1 Medium (7oz) Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Where to buy
Almond Cashew and Hazelnut Nut Butter - 1 Medium (7oz) Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


