Is ALMOND, CASHEW & HAZELNUT BUTTER GINGER SNAP, ALMOND, CASHEW & HAZELNUT BUTTER GINGER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- unsweetened coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, GINGER, PNW HONEY, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, VANILLA BEAN + SEA SALT.
Check ALMOND, CASHEW & HAZELNUT BUTTER GINGER SNAP, ALMOND, CASHEW & HAZELNUT BUTTER GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND, CASHEW & HAZELNUT BUTTER GINGER SNAP, ALMOND, CASHEW & HAZELNUT BUTTER GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


