Is Almond Choco Ball Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Prepaeration(Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass), Vegetable Oil, Lactose, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Vanilin], Milk Chocolate[Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Preperation(Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass), Vegetable Oil, Lactose, Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Vanilin], Roasted Almond, Coating Agent(Shellac, Ethanol), Sugar, Arabic Gum, Corn syrup • Allergy information: Milk, Soybean, Tree Nut(Almond) / May contain: Wheat, Egg, Peanut Net WT.: 46g -
Check Almond Choco Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Choco Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


