No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Almond Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Vegetable Oils, Coconut Butter, Lactose, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Lecithin, Flavors, Glazing Agent (Allergen: almonds, milk, soy)

Check Almond Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Almond Chocolate | Spoonful