Is ALMOND CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMOND WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER,CHIA & HEMP SEEDS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check ALMOND CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMOND WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER,CHIA & HEMP SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMOND WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER,CHIA & HEMP SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


