Is ALMOND CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMOND WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER,CHIA & HEMP SEEDS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check ALMOND CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMOND WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER,CHIA & HEMP SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND CLUSTERS WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMOND WITH PUMPKIN, SUNFLOWER,CHIA & HEMP SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


