Is Almond Cookie Bar, Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Sunflower Seeds, Pea Protein, Coconut, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E).
Check Almond Cookie Bar, Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Cookie Bar, Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


