Is Almond Cow Organic Raw Cashew Pieces, 3 lb, Raw Unsalted Cashew Bulk, Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashew pieces

organic cashew pieces

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Pieces

Check Almond Cow Organic Raw Cashew Pieces, 3 lb, Raw Unsalted Cashew Bulk, Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Cow Organic Raw Cashew Pieces, 3 lb, Raw Unsalted Cashew Bulk, Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ingredient · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go