Is ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ALMOND, CHOCOLATE CHIP (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), DRIED NONFAT YOGURT* (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), COCONUT SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, SEA SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


