Is Almond Dream, Enriched Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER, INULIN, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GELLAN GUM, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, ZINC SULPHATE). Contains almonds and soy
Check Almond Dream, Enriched Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Dream, Enriched Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Dream, Enriched Original is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie


