Is Almond Fig & Pear Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic rolled oats, Sunflower kernels, honey, Organic pepitas, Almonds (4%), sesame seeds, Macadamia nuts (4%), Organic Fig (2%) (Dried fig, rice flour), Organic raisins, cold-pressed macadamia oil, Organic Pear (2%) (Dried pear, rice flour), inulin (0.1%) (chicory root). Contains: Almonds, Macadamias, Sesame, Gluten

Check Almond Fig & Pear against your own diets in the app.