Is Almond Flour Brownie Keto Double Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • milk protein isolate
  • sugar free chocolate chips

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, COCOA, ALLULOSE, BUTTER, SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER), WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check Almond Flour Brownie Keto Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go