Is Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • nut & seed flour blend

nut & seed flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut & Seed Flour Blend (almonds, sunflower seeds, flax seeds), Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for freshness)

Check Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping