Is Almond Fun Size Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor

Check Almond Fun Size Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Fun Size Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars Almond is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go