Is Almond Joy Candy Bar, Coconut & Almond Chocolate, Jumbo Bag, Snack Size Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, chewy center with a smooth coating and intermittent crunch; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, party handout, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note nostalgic flavor and convenient snack-size packaging, praising portion variety and shareability while occasionally reporting melting during shipment or inconsistent piece sizing in bulk bags and freshness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Metabisulfite To Maintain Freshness

Check Almond Joy Candy Bar, Coconut & Almond Chocolate, Jumbo Bag, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Joy Candy Bar, Coconut & Almond Chocolate, Jumbo Bag, Snack Size is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveVonsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go