Is Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g) Soy Free?

Description
These snack-size bars deliver a sweet, rich flavor with a smooth outer coating and a chewy interior studded with crunchy bits. Common uses include quick treats, lunchbox additions, and party snacks. Reviews note nostalgic appeal and convenient packaging, though some buyers describe them as overly sweet and inconsistent in size.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These snack-size bars deliver a sweet, rich flavor with a smooth outer coating and a chewy interior studded with crunchy bits. Common uses include quick treats, lunchbox additions, and party snacks. Reviews note nostalgic appeal and convenient packaging, though some buyers describe them as overly sweet and inconsistent in size.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil Shea Oil Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Almonds, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Min, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Milk Fat, Pgpr, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar
Where to buy
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g) is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


