Is Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size Soy Free?

Description
Smooth outer shells encase a creamy, salty-sweet center providing contrasting textures of firm exterior and soft, slightly grainy interior; commonly used for Halloween trick-or-treating, party bowls and single-serve snacks. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable flavor balance, convenient snack size and occasional concerns about packaging or freshness, especially during warm-weather shipping.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth outer shells encase a creamy, salty-sweet center providing contrasting textures of firm exterior and soft, slightly grainy interior; commonly used for Halloween trick-or-treating, party bowls and single-serve snacks. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable flavor balance, convenient snack size and occasional concerns about packaging or freshness, especially during warm-weather shipping.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch: Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


