Is ALMOND JOY, Chocolate Coconut Candy Bar, 1.61 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds (Roasted In Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Metabisulfite (To Maintain Freshness)
Check ALMOND JOY, Chocolate Coconut Candy Bar, 1.61 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND JOY, Chocolate Coconut Candy Bar, 1.61 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
ALMOND JOY, Chocolate Coconut Candy Bar, 1.61 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


