Is Almond Joy Coconut & Almond Chocolate Candy Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • hydrolyzed milk protein
  • whey
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Almonds, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (milk), Cocoa, Whey (milk), Salt, Lecithin (soy), Milk Fat, Pgpr, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Milk, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts.

Check Almond Joy Coconut & Almond Chocolate Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Joy Coconut & Almond Chocolate Candy Bar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go