Is Almond Joy Coconut & Almond Chocolate Candy Snack Bar, Coconut, Almond, Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • hydrolyzed milk protein
  • whey
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), COCOA, WHEY (MILK), SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), MILK FAT, PGPR, COCOA BUTTER, HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check Almond Joy Coconut & Almond Chocolate Candy Snack Bar, Coconut, Almond, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking