Is Almond Joy, Coconut Almond Milk Chocolate Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 36 Ct. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr - Emulsifier), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Metabisulfite - To Maintain Freshness
Check Almond Joy, Coconut Almond Milk Chocolate Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 36 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Joy, Coconut Almond Milk Chocolate Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 36 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Almond Joy, Coconut Almond Milk Chocolate Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 36 Ct. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


