Is Almond Joy Coconut and Almond Chocolate Candy Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • hydrolyzed milk protein
  • whey
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Almonds, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (milk), Cocoa, Whey (milk), Salt, Lecithin (soy), Milk Fat, Pgpr, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Almonds, Coconut, Milk, Soy. Manufactured in a a facility that processes Peanuts.

Check Almond Joy Coconut and Almond Chocolate Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Joy Coconut and Almond Chocolate Candy Bar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go