Is ALMOND JOY, PIECES, CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Sugar, Coconut, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Confectioner's Glaze, Sunflower Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness
Check ALMOND JOY, PIECES, CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND JOY, PIECES, CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
ALMOND JOY, PIECES, CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT AND ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


