Is Almond Joy White Chocolate Bar- Pina Colada Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- lactose
- reduced minerals whey
- nonfat milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), And Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)), Corn Syrup, Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Almond Joy White Chocolate Bar- Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Joy White Chocolate Bar- Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Almond Joy White Chocolate Bar- Pina Colada is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


