Is Almond Joy White Chocolate Bar- Pina Colada Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- reduced minerals whey
- white chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), And Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)), Corn Syrup, Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Almond Joy White Chocolate Bar- Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Joy White Chocolate Bar- Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Almond Joy White Chocolate Bar- Pina Colada is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


