Is Almond Joy White Chocolate Bar- Pina Colada Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), And Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)), Corn Syrup, Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Almond Joy White Chocolate Bar- Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Joy White Chocolate Bar- Pina Colada is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking