Is Almond Kernals Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • other tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • australian almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Almonds. ALLERGY ADVICE CONTAINS TREE NUTS (ALMOND). MAY BE PRESENT: CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN, SOY, MILK, OTHER TREE NUTS, SESAME AND PEANUTS WARNING: MAY CONTAIN FRAGMENT OF SHELL. 0720P

Check Almond Kernals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepSalad