Is ALMOND LIQUID VITE MIN - 960ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural almond flavour
  • inositol
  • glycerin
  • pantothenic acid
  • +4 more

natural almond flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Thiamin (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (Panthenol), Calcium, Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (Magnesium Gluconate), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Manganese (Manganese Gluconate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride, Vanadium (Sodium Metavanadate), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Quercetin Dihydrate (From Flos Sopharae Immaturus), Coenzymeq10 (Fermentation), L-glutamine, Stevia (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf Std, Extract (90% Stevioside), Cat's Claw (Uncaria Tomentosa), Bark Extract (1:5), Mg Equivalent, Grape (Vitis Vinifera), See Extract (1:2), Mg Dried Equivalent, Fructose, Purified Water, Glycerin, Glucose, Natural Almond Flavour, Polyoxyl 35 Castor Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate

Check ALMOND LIQUID VITE MIN - 960ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMOND LIQUID VITE MIN - 960ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep