Is ALMOND MACADAMIA CAFFEINATED NUT BUTTER, ALMOND MACADAMIA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia
- almonds
- coconut butter
macadamia
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, MACADAMIA, COCONUT BUTTER, DATES, MCT OIL, EAT YOUR COFFEE BLEND (GREEN COFFEE BEANS, ORGANIC ROASTED COFFEE BEANS), COCOA, LESS THAN 0.5% OF HIMALAYAN SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ALMOND MACADAMIA CAFFEINATED NUT BUTTER, ALMOND MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND MACADAMIA CAFFEINATED NUT BUTTER, ALMOND MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


