Is ALMOND milk NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
almond milk, water, almonds, soy protein isolate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), contains less than 1% of: high oleic sunflower oil, dipotassium phosphate, guar gum, gellan gum, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavors, steviol glycosides (stevia extract), calcium carbonate, monk fruit extract, calcium, vitamin D3, vitamin E acetate, vitamin B2, vitamin B12
Check ALMOND milk NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND milk NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


